actuellecd

Jonas Slowanski

Born in Montréal, 1935. At the age of eight he was playing snare drum in the Sacré-Coeur school fanfare, on the corner of Plessis and Ontario. He still plays it today… The same big happiness and tiny miseries? Probably. And between these two “eras"… several adventures… and that is how he became slightly philosophical and slightly mad. And he hates resumes. More

On the web

Jonas Slowanski

Montréal (Québec), 1935

  • Composer
  • Performer (snare drum)

AKA

Main releases